equity component (of a portfolio)

Polish translation: dodanie części akcyjnej / elementu akcyjnego do portfela pana XYZ

11:41 Mar 6, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: equity component (of a portfolio)
Real after tax return on the portfolio of index-linked bonds achievable for Mr. XYZ can be assessed at 0.91% per annum for a portfolio up to 10-year maturity. Achieving higher than expected rates of return from investment in Polish equities, requires accepting high investment risk. Therefore an addition of the equity component to Mr. XYZ’s portfolio would definitely increase his risk exposure in a significant way.
Marta28
Polish translation:dodanie części akcyjnej / elementu akcyjnego do portfela pana XYZ
Explanation:
propozycja, przykład zastosowania:
http://www.bgzoptima.pl/binaries/profile_QRS01_tcm126-175985...
Selected response from:

Yenna (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dodanie części akcyjnej / elementu akcyjnego do portfela pana XYZ
Yenna (X)
3 +1składnik kapitału własnego
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
składnik kapitału własnego


Explanation:
Kapitał podstawowy, kapitał własny grupy, udział innych ...
www.arslege.pl/kapital...kapital-wlasny-grupy...kapitalowej...
Do poszczególnych składników kapitału własnego jednostki dominującej, z wyjątkiem jej kapitału podstawowego, dodaje się część odpowiednich składników

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
8 days
  -> Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodanie części akcyjnej / elementu akcyjnego do portfela pana XYZ


Explanation:
propozycja, przykład zastosowania:
http://www.bgzoptima.pl/binaries/profile_QRS01_tcm126-175985...

Yenna (X)
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ewa_el: składnik akcyjny portfela
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search