a trade has settled

Polish translation: do czasu rozliczenia transakcji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a trade has settled
Polish translation:do czasu rozliczenia transakcji

09:01 Jun 24, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-06-27 11:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: a trade has settled
o transakcji, jedyny kontekst: "until a trade has settled"
jak można tłumaczyć tutaj "settle" ?
bourriquet
Poland
do czasu rozliczenia transakcji
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Maja Walczak
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1do czasu rozliczenia transakcji
Maja Walczak
3do czasu ustalenia transakcji
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do czasu rozliczenia transakcji


Explanation:
propozycja

Maja Walczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ewa_el
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
do czasu ustalenia transakcji


Explanation:
Option.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search