PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

interest contract

Polish translation: umowa nabycia udziałów

10:12 Aug 6, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: interest contract
kontrakt
ewa1234
Polish translation:umowa nabycia udziałów
Explanation:
Przy tak "obfitym kontekście"
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3umowa nabycia udziałów
Roman Kozierkiewicz
2umowa na produkt(y) z gwarantowaną stopą zwrotu
mike23


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
umowa na produkt(y) z gwarantowaną stopą zwrotu


Explanation:
Strzelam, mogę się mylić
umowa na produkt(y) z gwarantowaną stopą zwrotu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2014-08-06 10:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zamiast produkty, może być coś innego, np. instrumenty/papiery wartościowe

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umowa nabycia udziałów


Explanation:
Przy tak "obfitym kontekście"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search