on a case by case basis

Polish translation: w razie potrzeby

16:36 Apr 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: on a case by case basis
X and Y shall agree, as required and on a caseby cas basis, the appropriate party who shall be responsible fopr the provision of support services directly to End Users.
Marta28
Polish translation:w razie potrzeby
Explanation:
w poszczegolnych przypadkach

tak widze
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kazdorazowo
LidiaSCybart
3 +1w razie potrzeby
bartek
3sporadycznie (od czasu do czasu)
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w razie potrzeby


Explanation:
w poszczegolnych przypadkach

tak widze

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: ew. w miarę potrzeby / stosownie do potrzeb
6 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sporadycznie (od czasu do czasu)


Explanation:
może tak

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kazdorazowo


Explanation:
X i Y uzgodnia kazdorazowo, w przypadku (zgloszonego) zapotrzebowania,....

LidiaSCybart
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mborowic
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search