functional depth

Polish translation: nie jest w pelni funkcjonalne

16:33 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: functional depth
Too often, businesses must choose between purchasing best-of-breed applications and integrating them at great cost, or purchasing a fully integrated solution that lacks functional depth.
root
Polish translation:nie jest w pelni funkcjonalne
Explanation:
nie spelnia wszystkich potrzebnych funkcji; cos w te strone.
Selected response from:

Paulina Liedtke
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3brak pełnej funkcjonalności
Rafal Trzewikowski
3nie jest w pelni funkcjonalne
Paulina Liedtke


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lack functional depth
nie jest w pelni funkcjonalne


Explanation:
nie spelnia wszystkich potrzebnych funkcji; cos w te strone.

Paulina Liedtke
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 13

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brak pełnej funkcjonalności


Explanation:
rozwiązanie, któremu brak pełnej oczekiwanej funkcjonalności

Rafal Trzewikowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search