International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

audit trail capabilities

Polish translation: funkcje dziennika kontroli/ścieżki kontrolnej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audit trail capabilities
Polish translation:funkcje dziennika kontroli/ścieżki kontrolnej
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

09:24 Jul 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / employment registers
English term or phrase: audit trail capabilities
"Check whether computerised systems that retain personal information currently have audit trail capabilities" - chodzi o ograniczenie dostępu osób niepoważnionych do danych osobowych pracowników. Wiem, o co chodzi, ale mam problemy ze zwięzłym ujęciem tego. Z góry dziękuję za pomoc
lorelei81
funkcje dziennika kontroli/ścieżki kontrolnej/rewizyjnej
Explanation:
Do wyboru, do koloru. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-30 09:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie wspominając o prawie-że-dosłownej 'ścieżce audytu'...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funkcje dziennika kontroli/ścieżki kontrolnej/rewizyjnej
Maciek Drobka
3mozliwosci kontroli/regulacji/rewizji dostepu do danych
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funkcje dziennika kontroli/ścieżki kontrolnej/rewizyjnej


Explanation:
Do wyboru, do koloru. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-30 09:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie wspominając o prawie-że-dosłownej 'ścieżce audytu'...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Osobiście byłbym za "funkcją dziennika kontroli"
27 mins
  -> dziękuję

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mozliwosci kontroli/regulacji/rewizji dostepu do danych


Explanation:
chodzi nie o dostep do danych przez pracownikow, tylko o sytem, ktory by to kontrolowal :)

CalBoy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search