non-eligible files

Polish translation: niekwalifikujące się pliki / pliki niekwalifikujące się do transferu (ew. czegoś innego)

11:32 Mar 11, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Platformy udostępniania plików
English term or phrase: non-eligible files
Deal with non eligible content on remaining infrastructure >Action required
Before the transfer of the content in Kite, you will be shown by your IT support how to deal with non eligible files*.
indert
Poland
Polish translation:niekwalifikujące się pliki / pliki niekwalifikujące się do transferu (ew. czegoś innego)
Explanation:
Proponuję w ten sposób. Pierwsza wersja bezpieczniejsza, druga konkretniejsza (wariant w nawiasie na wypadek, gdyby nie chodziło tylko o transfer).
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2niekwalifikujące się pliki / pliki niekwalifikujące się do transferu (ew. czegoś innego)
Maciek Drobka
3niedozwolone pliki
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niekwalifikujące się pliki / pliki niekwalifikujące się do transferu (ew. czegoś innego)


Explanation:
Proponuję w ten sposób. Pierwsza wersja bezpieczniejsza, druga konkretniejsza (wariant w nawiasie na wypadek, gdyby nie chodziło tylko o transfer).

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
3 days 13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niedozwolone pliki


Explanation:
Moja propozycja.

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search