privacy officer

Polish translation: urzędnik ds. ochrony prywatności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:privacy officer
Polish translation:urzędnik ds. ochrony prywatności
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

21:46 Dec 19, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / from a bulletin
English term or phrase: privacy officer
Assignment of a singular privacy officer role to ensure privacy configurations have a strong checks and balances process
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
urzędnik ds. ochrony prywatności
Explanation:
Lub specjalista ds. (ochrony) prywatności
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inspektor ochrony danych
mike23
3urzędnik ds. ochrony prywatności
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urzędnik ds. ochrony prywatności


Explanation:
Lub specjalista ds. (ochrony) prywatności

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 442
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

1 day 27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspektor ochrony danych


Explanation:
Inspektor ochrony danych

https://mycompanypolska.pl/artykul/992/prawo-i-podatki-inspe...
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Inspektor_ochrony_danych

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search