context aware systems

Polish translation: systemy świadome kontekstu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:context aware systems
Polish translation:systemy świadome kontekstu
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:50 Jun 7, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: context aware systems
Taka fraza, bez kontekstu.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
systemy świadome kontekstu
Explanation:
Badanie możliwości zastosowania danych pozyskanych
ze smartphone'a do budowy modelu kontekstu
w systemach świadomych kontekstu

Następnie zdefiniowano czym są systemy świadome kontekstu, jaka jest ich klasyfikacja oraz jak wygląda ich typowa architektura.

THE RESEARCH ON APPLICABILITY OF DATA OBTAINED FROM
SMARTPHONE TO CONSTRUCT A CONTEXT MODEL
IN CONTEXT-AWARE SYSTEMS

https://ecitydoc.com/queue/rok-akademicki-200-200-repozytori...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1systemy świadome kontekstu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3systemy oparte na kontekście
ZRobert
3systemy kontekstowe
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
systemy kontekstowe


Explanation:
Na przykład tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1181

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
systemy świadome kontekstu


Explanation:
Badanie możliwości zastosowania danych pozyskanych
ze smartphone'a do budowy modelu kontekstu
w systemach świadomych kontekstu

Następnie zdefiniowano czym są systemy świadome kontekstu, jaka jest ich klasyfikacja oraz jak wygląda ich typowa architektura.

THE RESEARCH ON APPLICABILITY OF DATA OBTAINED FROM
SMARTPHONE TO CONSTRUCT A CONTEXT MODEL
IN CONTEXT-AWARE SYSTEMS

https://ecitydoc.com/queue/rok-akademicki-200-200-repozytori...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Michalski
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Robercie. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
systemy oparte na kontekście


Explanation:
propozycja

ZRobert
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert Michalski: To byłoby raczej context-based systems.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search