free trial content software

Polish translation: oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią z darmowym okresem próbnym

16:52 Jul 19, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: free trial content software
No context. Just lists of strings, keywords, and headlines to translate.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią z darmowym okresem próbnym
Explanation:
IMHO content software to skrót myślowy od "content management software" (CMS). Frie trial = darmowa wersja próbna lub darmowy okres próbny

Ewentualnie:
CMS z darmowym okresem próbnym
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią z darmowym okresem próbnym
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
2oprogramowanie z darmową zawartościę do testowania (przez użytkowników)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
Summary of reference entries provided
content software
geopiet

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
oprogramowanie z darmową zawartościę do testowania (przez użytkowników)


Explanation:
free trial darmowe testowanie sprzętu przez użytkowników
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/21402820-free...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 442

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oprogramowanie do zarządzania treścią z darmowym okresem próbnym


Explanation:
IMHO content software to skrót myślowy od "content management software" (CMS). Frie trial = darmowa wersja próbna lub darmowy okres próbny

Ewentualnie:
CMS z darmowym okresem próbnym

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz: Może z "bezpłatnym okresem..."?
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i tak - "bezpłatny" może faktycznie być zgrabniejsze :)




Reference comments


17 hrs
Reference: content software

Reference information:
What are the different types of content software?

Now we’re getting to the good stuff. The world of content software is vast – much more extensive than most probably realize. If there’s a content marketing pain point, then there’s an application specifically designed to solve it. Need help optimizing your written content? There’s software for that. Or how about giving your influencer marketing strategies a boost? Paid promotion, webinars, analytics (of the website, social media and funnel variety) – there’s a tool for every occasion. - https://www.brafton.com/blog/content-marketing/the-best-cont...


----

i inne - https://goo.gl/4ohs6i

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search