headless CMS

Polish translation: system CMS bez (graficznego) interfejsu użytkownika

05:21 Jul 23, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: headless CMS
No context. Just lists of strings, keywords, and headlines to translate.
The lists are made up of IT and marketing terms related to IT solutions applied in business, marketing etc.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:system CMS bez (graficznego) interfejsu użytkownika
Explanation:
Na podstawie tego: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headless_software

Ponadto jeden z moich klientów oferuje taką „odchudzoną” wersję jednego ze swoich rozwiązań i o to właśnie chodzi. Nie wiem, czy tak jest również w tym przypadku.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezobsługowy CMS
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3system CMS bez (graficznego) interfejsu użytkownika
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
headless cms
bezobsługowy CMS


Explanation:
Lub: bezobsługowy system zarządzania treścią

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headless cms
system CMS bez (graficznego) interfejsu użytkownika


Explanation:
Na podstawie tego: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headless_software

Ponadto jeden z moich klientów oferuje taką „odchudzoną” wersję jednego ze swoich rozwiązań i o to właśnie chodzi. Nie wiem, czy tak jest również w tym przypadku.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search