PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cyber vulnerability management

Polish translation: zarządzanie podatnościami na cyberataki/cyberzagrożenia

18:24 Jul 31, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: cyber vulnerability management
No context. Just lists of strings, keywords, and headlines to translate.
The lists are made up of IT terms related to security.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zarządzanie podatnościami na cyberataki/cyberzagrożenia
Explanation:
Ewentualnie: zarządzanie lukami w cyberzabezpieczeniach
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zarządzanie podatnościami na cyberataki/cyberzagrożenia
Maciek Drobka
3 +1zarządzanie podatnościami systemów IT
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zarządzanie podatnościami systemów IT


Explanation:
Na przykład tak.


    https://tinyurl.com/yby4x72q
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zarządzanie podatnościami na cyberataki/cyberzagrożenia


Explanation:
Ewentualnie: zarządzanie lukami w cyberzabezpieczeniach

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 day 5 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search