proprietary circuit behavior information

Polish translation: prawnie zastrzeżone informacje dotyczące zachowania obwodów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary circuit behavior information
Polish translation:prawnie zastrzeżone informacje dotyczące zachowania obwodów
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:58 Jan 11, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / dot. oprogramowania
English term or phrase: proprietary circuit behavior information
"proprietary circuit behavior information" - jedne z informacji poufnych producenta oprogramowania kadrowo-płacowego, niestety brak szerszego kontekstu. Zastrzeżone informacje dotyczące zachowania układu??? Będę wdzięczna za pomoc
G Malinowska
prawnie zastrzeżone informacje dotyczące zachowania obwodów
Explanation:
I think the XTEC company deals with security equipment, so there is plenty of electronics involved:

XTec X9900 contact card reader permits verification of smart card credentials in a contact environment. The X9900 supports smart cards in line with government standards.

AuthentX VPAS allows organizations to electronically validate the status of an issued PIV or PIV-I credential by checking the certificates on the credential with an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) Responder or a Certificate Revocation List (CRL)

AuthentX Physical Access Control
AuthentX physical access control products and services were engineered specifically for smart card technology. Our state-of-the-art solution utilizes the AuthentX line of card readers and the AuthentX XNode. The AuthentX IDMS/CMS and PACS have met NIST and FISMA security guidance, proving the security and integrity of the system.AuthentX Physical Access Control
AuthentX physical access control products and services were engineered specifically for smart card technology. Our state-of-the-art solution utilizes the AuthentX line of card readers and the AuthentX XNode. The AuthentX IDMS/CMS and PACS have met NIST and FISMA security guidance, proving the security and integrity of the system.

http://www.xtec.com/products/physical-access-control/secure-...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałam, i wszystko OK
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zachowanie obwodu chronione tajemnicą predsiębiorstwa/producenta
Jacek Kloskowski
2prawnie zastrzeżone informacje dotyczące zachowania obwodów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prawnie zastrzeżone informacje dotyczące zachowania obwodów


Explanation:
I think the XTEC company deals with security equipment, so there is plenty of electronics involved:

XTec X9900 contact card reader permits verification of smart card credentials in a contact environment. The X9900 supports smart cards in line with government standards.

AuthentX VPAS allows organizations to electronically validate the status of an issued PIV or PIV-I credential by checking the certificates on the credential with an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) Responder or a Certificate Revocation List (CRL)

AuthentX Physical Access Control
AuthentX physical access control products and services were engineered specifically for smart card technology. Our state-of-the-art solution utilizes the AuthentX line of card readers and the AuthentX XNode. The AuthentX IDMS/CMS and PACS have met NIST and FISMA security guidance, proving the security and integrity of the system.AuthentX Physical Access Control
AuthentX physical access control products and services were engineered specifically for smart card technology. Our state-of-the-art solution utilizes the AuthentX line of card readers and the AuthentX XNode. The AuthentX IDMS/CMS and PACS have met NIST and FISMA security guidance, proving the security and integrity of the system.

http://www.xtec.com/products/physical-access-control/secure-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałam, i wszystko OK

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zachowanie obwodu chronione tajemnicą predsiębiorstwa/producenta


Explanation:
Tajemnica przedsiębiorstwa

Tajemnica przedsiębiorstwa – termin prawniczy wprowadzony ustawą z dnia 16 kwietnia 1993 r. o zwalczaniu nieuczciwej konkurencji.

Tajemnicą przedsiębiorstwa, w rozumieniu art. 11 ust. 4 ustawy, są nieujawnione do wiadomości publicznej informacje techniczne, technologiczne, handlowe, organizacyjne przedsiębiorstwa lub inne informacje posiadające wartość gospodarczą, co do których przedsiębiorca podjął niezbędne działania w celu zachowania ich poufności[1]. Tajemne informacje muszą być jasno określone jako tajne

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tajemnica_przedsiębiorstwa

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search