brought to market faster

Polish translation: szybciej wprowadzać na rynek

12:43 Sep 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: brought to market faster
new capabilities can be brought to market faster with NAZWA PROCESORA™ because its die design is not monolithic. This has allowed NAZWA PROCESORA™ to race to leadership in the market and continue to innovate in the future.

Not sure what the author means.
dreamscar
Poland
Polish translation:szybciej wprowadzać na rynek
Explanation:
IMO to nie jest żadna przenośnia ani nic z tych rzeczy, tylko ja bym to czytał dosłownie.

To, że układ procesora XXX nie jest monolityczny, pozwoliło szybciej wprowadzić na rynek nowe możliwości - czyli nowa koncepcja przyspieszyła rozwój rozwiązań na rynku.
Selected response from:

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Grading comment
thank you, was wondering if I was missing something
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1szybciej wprowadzać na rynek
Paweł Janiszewski
3udostępnione dla ogółu konsumentów
geopiet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udostępnione dla ogółu konsumentów


Explanation:
udostępnione do sprzedaży na rynku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 min (2019-09-07 12:51:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scratch "sprzedaży" ...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 203

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szybciej wprowadzać na rynek


Explanation:
IMO to nie jest żadna przenośnia ani nic z tych rzeczy, tylko ja bym to czytał dosłownie.

To, że układ procesora XXX nie jest monolityczny, pozwoliło szybciej wprowadzić na rynek nowe możliwości - czyli nowa koncepcja przyspieszyła rozwój rozwiązań na rynku.

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
thank you, was wondering if I was missing something

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search