align to straight gaze

Polish translation: ustawić/zorientować ze zdjęciem osoby patrzącej prosto przed siebie

18:43 Nov 27, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: align to straight gaze
Each image of a model was aligned to the neutral straight gaze image of the same model and camera angle
PJ999
Poland
Polish translation:ustawić/zorientować ze zdjęciem osoby patrzącej prosto przed siebie
Explanation:
Examples of Finnish and Japanese stimulus faces with various gaze directions. The figure illustrates straight gaze (0°) and gazes averted - https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/Eye-Contact-Perception...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustawić w widoku na wprost
Piotr Kresak
1ustawić/zorientować ze zdjęciem osoby patrzącej prosto przed siebie
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ustawić/zorientować ze zdjęciem osoby patrzącej prosto przed siebie


Explanation:
Examples of Finnish and Japanese stimulus faces with various gaze directions. The figure illustrates straight gaze (0°) and gazes averted - https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/Eye-Contact-Perception...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 207

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustawić w widoku na wprost


Explanation:
Tak bym to zrobił

Piotr Kresak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search