to perform I/O-intensive queries

Polish translation: wykonywać zapytania/kwerendy cechujące się dużą intensywnością operacji we/wy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to perform I/O-intensive queries
Polish translation:wykonywać zapytania/kwerendy cechujące się dużą intensywnością operacji we/wy
Entered by: Agata Szymanska

10:26 Jun 4, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: to perform I/O-intensive queries
When combined with a server based on the latest generation Intel® Xeon® Scalable processor, Intel® Optane™ persistent memory can deliver an up to 8x improvement over DRAM when performing I/O-intensive queries on Apache Spark, according to Intel’s own tests.
Agata Szymanska
United Kingdom
wykonywać zapytania/kwerendy cechujące się dużą intensywnością operacji we/wy
Explanation:
Ew. wymagające dużej intensywności operacji we/wy

we/wy -> może być też I/O
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykonywać zapytania/kwerendy cechujące się dużą intensywnością operacji we/wy
Maciek Drobka
1dokonywać zapytań/zadań intensywnie korzystających z operacji wejścia/wyjścia
geopiet


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykonywać zapytania/kwerendy cechujące się dużą intensywnością operacji we/wy


Explanation:
Ew. wymagające dużej intensywności operacji we/wy

we/wy -> może być też I/O

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1217
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
to perform i/o-intensive queries
dokonywać zapytań/zadań intensywnie korzystających z operacji wejścia/wyjścia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2020-06-05 00:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... pozwala optymalnie wykorzystywać dyski SSD do obsługi zadań intensywnie korzystających z operacji wejścia/wyjścia. - https://www.qnap.com/qts/4.3.4/pl-pl

--

Tak zarezerwowana przestrzeń pozwala Qtier na nieprzerwane przetwarzanie aplikacji intensywnie korzystających z operacji wejścia/wyjścia, - https://www.qnap.com/solution/qtier/pl-pl/

--

High Endurance, przeznaczone do aplikacji intensywnie wykorzystujących funkcje wejścia-wyjścia. - https://itbiznes.pl/sprzet/intel-wprowadza-ssd-dla-centrow-d...

--

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search