interoperable format

Polish translation: format(y) wzajemnie kompatybilne

10:09 Oct 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: interoperable format
fingerprints in interoperable formats on a storage medium
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Polish translation:format(y) wzajemnie kompatybilne
Explanation:
would be my best guess
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, w tym kontekście bardzo pasuje mi "kompatybilne"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w formacie niezależnym od platformy
Andrzej Lejman
3format(y) wzajemnie kompatybilne
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
format(y) wzajemnie kompatybilne


Explanation:
would be my best guess

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Dziękuję, w tym kontekście bardzo pasuje mi "kompatybilne"!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: MSZ nie chodzi o to, aby były kompatybilne ze sobą
2 mins
  -> Nie upieram się, Andrzeju :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w formacie niezależnym od platformy


Explanation:
To bardzo "modny" ostatnio trend i firmy lubią podkreślać, że ich produkty są niezależne od platformy sprzętowej/programowej. Nie wiem, o która platforme tutaj chodzi, dlatego w propozycji odpowiedzi pomijam to. Może odpowiedż jest w tekście.

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 323




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search