International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

insights

Polish translation: przegląd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insights
Polish translation:przegląd
Entered by: M_M (X)

09:41 Apr 2, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: insights
Technology Insights
[tytuł raportu o stanie techniki, np. w informatyce]
nnowak (X)
przegląd
Explanation:
http://www.pwc.com/pl/pol/about/ind/tice/tice_publ.html
"Jest to pierwsze wydanie PricewaterhouseCoopers Technology Insights (Przeglądu Technologicznego PricewaterhouseCoopers)."
Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przegląd
M_M (X)
4spostrzeżenia
bartek
4niżej
Tomasz Jurewicz
4Co nowego w ... / Ze świata ...
petrolhead
3wgląd
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spostrzeżenia


Explanation:
dotyczace ...
czy raport jest bardzo wnikliwy?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Co nowego w ... / Ze świata ...


Explanation:
Twoje tłumaczenie jest najlepsze, więc może "Raport o stanie ..." jako podtytuł do "Co nowego w ..." / "Ze świata ...", bo "insights" tutaj chyba nic specjalnego nie znaczy, ot "uwagi o"
HTH

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niżej


Explanation:
Zaleznie od sytuacji (typ, jezyk raportu) proponowalbym np.
"Rzut oka na sprawy/zagadnienia techniczne"
"Spostrzeżenia/wnioski dot. spraw technicznych"

Tomasz Jurewicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przegląd


Explanation:
http://www.pwc.com/pl/pol/about/ind/tice/tice_publ.html
"Jest to pierwsze wydanie PricewaterhouseCoopers Technology Insights (Przeglądu Technologicznego PricewaterhouseCoopers)."

M_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Archie
28 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 day 19 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Arkadiusz S
3 days 6 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wgląd


Explanation:
Może wgląd w świat technologii

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-02 12:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew w świat techniki


ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search