in its own right

Polish translation: sam w sobie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in its own right
Polish translation:sam w sobie
Entered by: M_M (X)

07:47 Apr 3, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in its own right
When does a telco customer become a technology bisness in its own right?
nnowak (X)
sam w sobie
Explanation:
http://conradish.net/literatura.po.dhtml.php?doc=Adam_Mickie...

"to jest ciekawe samo w sobie => this is interesting in its own right;”
Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sam
pidzej
4sam w sobie
M_M (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sam


Explanation:
Kiedy telco customer sam staje się firmą telekomunikacyjną
40. in one's own right, by reason of one's own ability, ownership, etc.; in or of oneself, as independent of others: He is a rich man in his own right. (Random House)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sam w sobie


Explanation:
http://conradish.net/literatura.po.dhtml.php?doc=Adam_Mickie...

"to jest ciekawe samo w sobie => this is interesting in its own right;”


M_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search