fan tray

Polish translation: taca wentylatora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fan tray
Polish translation:taca wentylatora
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki (X)

07:06 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / switch
English term or phrase: fan tray
Redundat components - switch fabrics, I/O modules and fan trays.
nnowak (X)
taca wentylatora
Explanation:
Albo "acka" z wentylatorami
W każdym razie tak się mówi w slangu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-04 07:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"tacka\" nie \"acka\"
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taca wentylatora
Robert Zawadzki (X)
3szuflada / płyta z wentylatorami
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szuflada / płyta z wentylatorami


Explanation:
Przeważnie można j± wymienić bez przerywania pracy serwera.

Adam Podstawczynski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taca wentylatora


Explanation:
Albo "acka" z wentylatorami
W każdym razie tak się mówi w slangu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-04 07:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"tacka\" nie \"acka\"


    Reference: http://www.swdp.com/photos/swe704-fh.html
    Reference: http://www.intel.com/intel/legal/translations/nouns_plk.pdf
Robert Zawadzki (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search