autosensing

Polish translation: automatyczne wykrywanie

07:10 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / switch
English term or phrase: autosensing
One-and two-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet module - autosensing fully featured LAN/WAN connectivity.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:automatyczne wykrywanie
Explanation:
tak mysle
Selected response from:

Macieks
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2automatyczne wykrywanie
Macieks
4automatycznie wykrywający
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
automatyczne wykrywanie


Explanation:
tak mysle

Macieks
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
38 mins

agree  petrolhead
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatycznie wykrywający


Explanation:
w tym kontekście - tak sądzę

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search