humming

Polish translation: działający pełną parą, w pełni rozwoju, w pełnym rozkwicie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:humming
Polish translation:działający pełną parą, w pełni rozwoju, w pełnym rozkwicie
Entered by: Małgorzata Wikłacz

19:38 Apr 7, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: humming
And we keep your business humming with ongoing process and application support in a managed environment
Małgorzata Wikłacz
Poland
działający pełną parą, w pełni rozwoju, w pełnym rozkwicie
Explanation:
synonimem humming będzie tu "in full swing"
Selected response from:

Magdalena Harrison
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1działający pełną parą, w pełni rozwoju, w pełnym rozkwicie
Magdalena Harrison
4na pełnych obrotach
*eva*
3potężny / duży
M_M (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potężny / duży


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na pełnych obrotach


Explanation:
coś w tym kierunku myślę

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działający pełną parą, w pełni rozwoju, w pełnym rozkwicie


Explanation:
synonimem humming będzie tu "in full swing"

Magdalena Harrison
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search