digitalisation

Polish translation: ucyfrowienie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digitalisation
Polish translation:ucyfrowienie
Entered by: mborowic

11:35 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / other
English term or phrase: digitalisation
digitalisation of documents
Goisha
Poland
ucyfrowienie
Explanation:
lub zamiana na postac cyfrowa
Selected response from:

mborowic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2digitalizacja
Arkadiusz S
4dygitalizacja
vladex
3ucyfrowienie
mborowic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digitalizacja


Explanation:
digitalizacja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-13 11:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digitalizacja dokumentów

http://ebib.oss.wroc.pl/digitalizacja/index.php

Arkadiusz S
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
20 mins
  -> Dziękuje

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
31 mins
  -> Dziękuje

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ucyfrowienie


Explanation:
lub zamiana na postac cyfrowa

mborowic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search