amended

Polish translation: ze zmianami wprowadzonymi do dnia dzisiejszego

07:47 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: amended
amended to date (document)
gabik
Polish translation:ze zmianami wprowadzonymi do dnia dzisiejszego
Explanation:
IMHO można swobodnie pokusić się o takie rozwinięcie
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ze zmianami wprowadzonymi do dnia dzisiejszego
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4z poprawk± / z wprowadzon± poprawka
bartek
3zmieniono
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z poprawk± / z wprowadzon± poprawka


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmieniono


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amended to date
ze zmianami wprowadzonymi do dnia dzisiejszego


Explanation:
IMHO można swobodnie pokusić się o takie rozwinięcie

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
34 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  ZenonStyczyrz: ładnie
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  legato
9 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search