reflect the business and financial situation

Polish translation: odzwierciedlać sytuację handlową i finansową

12:06 Apr 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: reflect the business and financial situation
the books shal be kept at all times so as to accurately reflect the business and financial condition of the Licensee
gabik
Polish translation:odzwierciedlać sytuację handlową i finansową
Explanation:
inna wersja, choć nie do każdego kontekstu może panować (wiele zależy od tego, czym się przedsiębiorstwo zajmuje)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-25 12:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA: pasować
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odzwierciedlać sytuację handlową i finansową
GregF
3odzwierciedlać działalność i sytuację finansową może?
Kinia
3odzwierciedlać sytuację rynkow± i finansow±
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odzwierciedlać sytuację rynkow± i finansow±


Explanation:
no bo jak inaczej przełożyć business w tym kontek¶cie? Może kto¶ ma inny pomysł?

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odzwierciedlać działalność i sytuację finansową może?


Explanation:
business jako dzialalnosc, skoro musi prowadzic ksiegi, to znaczy, ze musi jakas dzialalnosc miec. Nic innego mi do glowy nie przychodzi...

Kinia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odzwierciedlać sytuację handlową i finansową


Explanation:
inna wersja, choć nie do każdego kontekstu może panować (wiele zależy od tego, czym się przedsiębiorstwo zajmuje)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-25 12:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA: pasować

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search