have been remedied

Polish translation: (jeśli przedmiotowe naruszenia nie) zostaną naprawione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have been remedied
Polish translation:(jeśli przedmiotowe naruszenia nie) zostaną naprawione
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:50 Apr 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: have been remedied
Całe zdanie brzmi tak: "Ater this one month period, should these offences not have been remedied, then the mandates shall be revoked."
nikita11
(jeśli przedmiotowe naruszenia nie) zostaną naprawione
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(jeśli przedmiotowe naruszenia nie) zostaną naprawione
Adam Lankamer
4nie zostana skorygowane
Malina9


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(jeśli przedmiotowe naruszenia nie) zostaną naprawione


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
6 mins

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
8 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie zostana skorygowane


Explanation:
Jesli te wykroczenia nie zostana skorygowane

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search