private equity community

Polish translation: niepubliczny rynek kapitałowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private equity community
Polish translation:niepubliczny rynek kapitałowy
Entered by: Tomasz Ratajczak

23:07 Nov 16, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: private equity community
Who are the buyers?
A group of investors led by xxxxx, a prominent member of the private equity community.
kuzma
niepubliczny rynek kapitałowy
Explanation:
Proszę przeczytać poniższy dokument żeby się upewnić.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Ratajczak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4społeczność inwestorów typu private equity
TranslateWithMe
4niepubliczny rynek kapitałowy
Tomasz Ratajczak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niepubliczny rynek kapitałowy


Explanation:
Proszę przeczytać poniższy dokument żeby się upewnić.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/comm/competition/state_aid/others/action...
Tomasz Ratajczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
społeczność inwestorów typu private equity


Explanation:
często zostawia się w oryginale

Wśród inwestorów na całym świecie coraz większym zainteresowaniem cieszy się w ostatnich latach private equity (PE) - alternatywny wobec tradycyjnych akcji i obligacji sposób lokowania kapitału.
Chodzi o średnio- i długoterminowe inwestycje na niepublicznym rynku kapitałowym, czyli w spółki nie notowane na giełdzie

http://cfo.cxo.pl/artykuly/44312.html

http://www.google.pl/search?num=20&hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q= "priv...

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search