PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

fall under

Polish translation: podlegają

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fall under
Polish translation:podlegają
Entered by: ironsz

11:20 Jan 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: fall under
The information already provided by Gumlink or to be provided by Gumlink falls under the Confidentiality Agreement prepared between Gumlink and TNO in October 2004. Research agreement MVVO-2004-1123 between Gumlink and TNO applies to this project.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
podlegają
Explanation:
... Umowie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-01-11 11:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o poufności
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Z podziękowaniem :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5podlegają
ironsz
4być objętym
petrolhead


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
podlegają


Explanation:
... Umowie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-01-11 11:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o poufności

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Z podziękowaniem :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Szymaniak: aha :)
2 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Piotr Rypalski
4 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  lafresita
21 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb
5 hrs
  -> d

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
być objętym


Explanation:
czyli "podpadać pod"

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search