liability of the company for tax

Polish translation: zobowiązania podatkowe spółki

16:53 Jul 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: liability of the company for tax
The company shall not carry out or enter into any transaction in consequence of which any liability of the company for tax will arise other than corporation tax on actual income of the companyof the company arising from transactions entered into the ordinary course of business.
pola220
Polish translation:zobowiązania podatkowe spółki
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zobowiązania podatkowe spółki
Adam Lankamer
5odpowiedzialność spółki z tytułu zobowiązań podatkowych
Renata Swigonska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odpowiedzialność spółki z tytułu zobowiązań podatkowych


Explanation:
rs

Renata Swigonska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zobowiązania podatkowe spółki


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs

agree  skisteeps
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search