expense work

Polish translation: prace wymagające poniesienia nakładów finansowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expense work
Polish translation:prace wymagające poniesienia nakładów finansowych
Entered by: Polangmar

10:28 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: expense work
"The Contractor shall be required to undertake expense work on behalf of the Owner. This work shall be standard maintenance activities to be carried out on each of the heaters as mentioned in..."
stake
Poland
prace wymagające poniesienia wydatków
Explanation:
Lub:
prace wymagające (poniesienia) nakładów finansowych

We tested recoverable expenses in the various fuel expense work papers.
http://tinyurl.com/22hvsm

As source documents are prepared to be recorded in these systems, they will be coded with an expense work order number that identifies the costs as follows...
Each source document will be coded with an expense work order number that is directly...
http://tinyurl.com/yuzrm4
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prace wymagające poniesienia wydatków
Polangmar
2koszty utrzymania pracownika?
Katarzyna Misun-Nowak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
koszty utrzymania pracownika?


Explanation:
http://www.thrivent.com/planning/tools/worksheet-personal.ht...

Katarzyna Misun-Nowak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prace wymagające poniesienia wydatków


Explanation:
Lub:
prace wymagające (poniesienia) nakładów finansowych

We tested recoverable expenses in the various fuel expense work papers.
http://tinyurl.com/22hvsm

As source documents are prepared to be recorded in these systems, they will be coded with an expense work order number that identifies the costs as follows...
Each source document will be coded with an expense work order number that is directly...
http://tinyurl.com/yuzrm4

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
Dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search