in every separate case

Polish translation: każdorazowo

19:00 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in every separate case
Assortment, price, quantity and specification as well as conditions of delivery shall be established in every separate case by purchase order.
pola220
Polish translation:każdorazowo
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4każdorazowo
Adam Lankamer
4w kazdym przypadku z osobna
Wojciech Lewandowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
każdorazowo


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 min

agree  Renata Swigonska
11 mins

agree  skisteeps
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w kazdym przypadku z osobna


Explanation:
"każdorazowo" oczywiście oddaje istotę sprawy (ja też lubię prostotę) ale bliżej oryginału będzie dłuższy zwrot.

Wojciech Lewandowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search