pro forma

Polish translation: tymczasowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro forma
Polish translation:tymczasowy
Entered by: TechWrite

22:47 Sep 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: pro forma
...is as defined in the introduction to this Agreement a pro forma of which is set out in Schedule D...

???
Rafalek5
tymczasowy
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

TechWrite
Israel
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tymczasowy
TechWrite
4prowizorycznie
slacker (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tymczasowy


Explanation:
/

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slacker (X): bardziej po polsku
9 hrs
  -> thnx! ;)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowizorycznie


Explanation:
prowizoryczna umowa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-10-01 05:27:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prowizorczne porozumienie wyszczególnione w zalaczniku D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-10-01 17:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mozna tez ta lacine zostawic nie tlumaczona

slacker (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search