as if fully set forth....

Polish translation: jak gdyby postanowienia załączników do nininiejszej umowy stanowiły w pełni część tejże umowy

14:00 Nov 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as if fully set forth....
"the Parties agree as set forth herein and in the Schedules attached
hereto and incorporated herein as if fully set forth in the body of this Agreement"
smak
Polish translation:jak gdyby postanowienia załączników do nininiejszej umowy stanowiły w pełni część tejże umowy
Explanation:
może tak...
Selected response from:

Sajmon
Poland
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jak gdyby postanowienia załączników do nininiejszej umowy stanowiły w pełni część tejże umowy
Sajmon
4tak/w taki sposób, jak gdyby ich treść (załączników) znajdowała się w
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak/w taki sposób, jak gdyby ich treść (załączników) znajdowała się w


Explanation:
zasadniczej umowie

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jak gdyby postanowienia załączników do nininiejszej umowy stanowiły w pełni część tejże umowy


Explanation:
może tak...

Sajmon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search