underlying rights

Polish translation: pierwotne prawa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underlying rights
Polish translation:pierwotne prawa
Entered by: pikador

15:58 Dec 6, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / prawo autorskie
English term or phrase: underlying rights
Nagłówek w umowie. Ogólnie chodzi o to:" One example would be an anthology collection of photographs by various people, with a copyright on the collection as well as underlying rights reserved to the original photographers. This simply means that there are layers of rights that may belong to different people. " Ale jaka jest profesjonalna nazwa po polsku.
pikador
Poland
pierwotne prawa
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Podziękował jak nie ma za co :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pierwotne prawa
Adam Lankamer
4prawa pierwszeństwa
MagDol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawa pierwszeństwa


Explanation:
http://prawoautorskie.info/index.php?str1=&str2=&action=show...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2010-12-06 16:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

można dodać "publikacji"
prawa pierwszeństwa publikacji

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki, ale forma Adama lepiej wchodziła w kontekst.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pierwotne prawa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Podziękował jak nie ma za co :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search