in collecting balances

Polish translation: windykacja należności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collecting balances
Polish translation:windykacja należności
Entered by: yastee

22:28 Oct 14, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in collecting balances
Context: Customer will pay collection costs, legal and other expenses incurred by XXX in collecting balances past due.
AleGaz
Poland
windykacja należności
Explanation:
windykacja «dochodzenie w sposób określony w przepisach swoich praw do rzeczy lub zapłaty»
Selected response from:

yastee


Summary of answers provided
4windykacja należności
yastee
3ściąganie należności
sylwia_kapela


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ściąganie należności


Explanation:
propozycja - chodzi o koszty poniesione w procesie ściągania zaległych należności

sylwia_kapela
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yastee: ściągnąć «wymusić uregulowanie zobowiązań finansowych» http://sjp.pwn.pl/slownik/2527625/ściągnąć.
20 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
windykacja należności


Explanation:
windykacja «dochodzenie w sposób określony w przepisach swoich praw do rzeczy lub zapłaty»



    Reference: http://sjp.pwn.pl/szukaj/windykacja
yastee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search