special issues

Polish translation: specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special issues
Polish translation:specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)
Entered by: Maja Walczak

07:30 Oct 17, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: special issues
1.3 “Magazines” means the Local Language, printed paper edition of
XXX, as applicable in the context of this Agreement, and any special issues or supplements thereto
(approved by XXX in its sole discretion) produced, marketed and distributed by
LICENSEE pursuant to this Agreement, By way of example, but not by way of
limitation, specifically excluded from this definition is any digital or electronic version of
a Magazine whether in Internet, other on-line, CD-ROM, DVD, or any other digital or
electronic medium now known or later created.

w tym kontekście np. supplemements to pewnie dodatki do tego czasopisma, ale special issues, które są następnie produced, marketed and distributed ??
Maja Walczak
Poland
specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)
Explanation:
specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)
Selected response from:

Serenadele
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wydania specjalne
Agnieszka Tomeczek
4specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)
Serenadele


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wydania specjalne


Explanation:
Prop

Agnieszka Tomeczek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bartosz Rogowski
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)


Explanation:
specjalne wydania (publikacje, edycje)

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search