cross marketing media access

Polish translation: mozliwosc korzystania ze srodkow przekazu na potrzeby krzyzowych dzialan marketingowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross marketing media access
Polish translation:mozliwosc korzystania ze srodkow przekazu na potrzeby krzyzowych dzialan marketingowych
Entered by: Maja Walczak

14:47 Oct 23, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: cross marketing media access
ii. Access to Cross Marketing. xx or any of its Affiliates or other
third parties who are licensees or agents for other xx Products or services which are not
exclusively licensed in the Territory by LICENSEE will have the right to use the cross
marketing media access granted in Section 5.17.1. In addition, xx or any of its
Affiliates will have right to allocate this cross marketing media access to any third parties
who would not reasonably be determined to be competitors of LICENSEE or its
Affiliates in the publishing industry within the Principal Market and who are bona fide
licensees or agents for other xx or xx Affiliates’ products and services, but solely in
connection with xx branded promotions and only if requests for such media access
come directly from xx.

wcześniej jest tabelka i pod media są czasopisma lub inne, w tym kontekście media będą oznaczać pewnie środki przekazu (a nie pola eksploatacji czy nośniki)
wiem co to jest cross marketing, ale nie mam pomysłu jak przetłumaczyć całą frazę
Maja Walczak
Poland
mozliwosc korzystania ze srodkow przekazu na potrzeby krzyzowych dzialan marketingowych
Explanation:
Imho
Selected response from:

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dostęp do środków przekazu na potrzeby cross-marketingu, dostęp do mediów dla cross-marketingu
Serenadele
3mozliwosc korzystania ze srodkow przekazu na potrzeby krzyzowych dzialan marketingowych
Bartosz Rogowski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mozliwosc korzystania ze srodkow przekazu na potrzeby krzyzowych dzialan marketingowych


Explanation:
Imho

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostęp do środków przekazu na potrzeby cross-marketingu, dostęp do mediów dla cross-marketingu


Explanation:
dostęp do mediów/środków przekazu dla cross-marketingu

dostęp do mediów/środków przekazu na potrzeby cross-marketingu



dostęp do mediów w celu (przeprowadzania) cross-marketingu

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search