release of claims

Polish translation: zrzeczenie się/ rezygnacja z prawa do zgłaszania roszczeń

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release of claims
Polish translation:zrzeczenie się/ rezygnacja z prawa do zgłaszania roszczeń
Entered by: Kicia

06:05 Jan 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: release of claims
Such consent shall not be unreasonably withheld, but may be conditioned upon such things as (i) the satisfaction of YYY with the character, business experience, qualifications and credit rating of the proposed assignee (ii) execution of a general release of claims by Representative in favor of YYY.
Kicia
zrzeczenie się (prawa do zgłaszania) roszczeń
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zrzeczenie się (prawa do zgłaszania) roszczeń
Pawel Bartoszewicz
5rezgnacja z roszczen
jjk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rezgnacja z roszczen


Explanation:
wg. slownika

jjk
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zrzeczenie się (prawa do zgłaszania) roszczeń


Explanation:
.

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedź.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search