for complete contract

Polish translation: za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę / z tytułu wykonanej/zrealizowanej umowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for complete contract
Polish translation:za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę / z tytułu wykonanej/zrealizowanej umowy
Entered by: mike23

09:19 Dec 3, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for complete contract
FEES PAID BY THE JPY PRINCIPAL TO THE EURO SIDE BENEFICIARIES PAYMASTER:

EUR MANDATE: 30%OF TOTAL CONTRACT VALUE, PAYABLE ON EACH AND EVERY TRANCHE FOR COMPLETE CONTRACT INCLUDING ALL ROLLS & EXTENSIONS:

Proszę o wytłumaczenie tego zdania
makawa
za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę
Explanation:
za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-03 15:33:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: z tytułu wykonanej/zrealizowanej umowy
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę
mike23
2na podstawie całej umowy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
na podstawie całej umowy


Explanation:
Próba wytłumaczenia:
Tutaj mandate ma jakieś inna znaczenie, może komisja. 30 procent całkowitej wartości umowy jest płatne przy dystrybucji wszystkich (każdej z) transz wypłaconych na podstawie całej umowy ...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 918

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę


Explanation:
za wykonaną/zrealizowaną umowę



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-03 15:33:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: z tytułu wykonanej/zrealizowanej umowy

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 988
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 day 1 hr
  -> Dzięki Dimitar.

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO, ale wyjaśnienie sensu całego zdania należy omówic z polskim uczestnikiem, bo znaczenie wyrazów zależy od kontekstu (czego dotyczy umowa itd.).
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Dzięki, pozdrawiam. To jest jakiś dziwny tekst.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search