Governmentwide acquisition contract

Polish translation: umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Governmentwide acquisition contract
Polish translation:umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej
Entered by: mike23

14:17 Dec 9, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Governmentwide acquisition contract
Wydaje się proste, a jednak nie jestem pewna.
Tematyka zamówień publicznych, USA.

https://www.gsa.gov/portal/content/104874

Z góry dziękuję!
Anzo (X)
umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej
Explanation:
1) umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/instytucji/organów rządowych

2) umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej
mike23
3wieloagencyjna rządowa umowa nabycia
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governmentwide acquisition contract
wieloagencyjna rządowa umowa nabycia


Explanation:
Propozycja.
cccccccccccccccc
A governmentwide acquisition contract (GWAC) is a contract between a commercial IT service or product vendor and the U.S. government that consolidates the procurement of IT solutions across multiple federal agencies. A GWAC is a multiple-award, indefinite delivery, indefinite quantity (MA/IDIQ) contract, meaning that federal agencies can purchase an unlimited number of products or service hours under a single GWAC during a specified period of time.
http://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/governmentwide-acqui...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 918

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
governmentwide acquisition contract
umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej


Explanation:
1) umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/instytucji/organów rządowych

2) umowa kupna na rzecz wielu podmiotów/organów administracji rządowej

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 988
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
22 days
  -> Dzięki, Dimitar.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search