on the contract signing date

Polish translation: w dniu podpisania/zawarcia umowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: on the contract signing date
Polish translation:w dniu podpisania/zawarcia umowy

14:17 Dec 11, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-14 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on the contract signing date
Article 1. DEFINITIONS

Where used in the body of the contract, the terms below shall have the following definition:

- Products: boats built by the XXXXX Shipyard, bearing the XXXX brand name on the contract signing date, namely, XXXX4.5, XXXX4.3 and XXXX4.0 catamarans and other future models, within the validity period of this Contract.

Got a problem with this phrase
dreamscar
Poland
w dniu podpisania/zawarcia umowy
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2na dzień podpisania umowy
Bartosz Paduch
3 +3w dniu podpisania/zawarcia umowy
mike23


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na dzień podpisania umowy


Explanation:
HTH

Bartosz Paduch
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
15 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
36 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w dniu podpisania/zawarcia umowy


Explanation:
jw

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 988
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
34 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

agree  Astrid Oleszkiewicz
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search