credit

Polish translation: na dobro

20:14 Nov 2, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Articles of Association
English term or phrase: credit
CAPITALISATION OF PROFITS. Authority to Capitalise and Appropriate of Capitalised Sums. The directors may, if they are so authorised by an ordinary resolution:decide to capitalise any profits of the Company, which are not required for paying a preferential dividend, or any sum standing to the credit of the Company's share premium account or capital redemption reserve;
Xeena
Polish translation:na dobro
Explanation:
zapisane w dobro konta kapitału zapasowego ze sprzedaży akcji powyżej ich wartości nominalnej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-11-02 20:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn. zapisane na dobro konta kapitału zapasowego ze sprzedaży udziałów powyżej ich wartości nominalnej
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2na dobro
Wojciech Sztukowski
4w ciężar / uznać
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na dobro


Explanation:
zapisane w dobro konta kapitału zapasowego ze sprzedaży akcji powyżej ich wartości nominalnej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-11-02 20:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn. zapisane na dobro konta kapitału zapasowego ze sprzedaży udziałów powyżej ich wartości nominalnej


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/business_commerce_general/701481-share_premium_account.html
    https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Konto_ksi%C4%99gowe
Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 510
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
23 mins

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
504 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w ciężar / uznać


Explanation:
Słownik rachunkowości. audytu i podatków

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 751




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search