performance

Polish translation: efektywność

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance
Polish translation:efektywność
Entered by: dariaemma

18:03 Feb 1, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service level agreement
English term or phrase: performance
This Service Level Agreement (SLA) is defined as the operational agreement between the Customer and company YYYY which specifies certain procedures and responsibilities to optimize the day to day and week to week performance of the material supply chain.

wydajność/ poziom wykonania/ osiągi / wyniki łańcucha dostawy materiałów ?
dariaemma
Poland
efektywność
Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1efektywność
Grzegorz Mysiński
3funkcjonowanie
mike23


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efektywność


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości


    https://tinyurl.com/ybgxpjc4
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Tak
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funkcjonowanie


Explanation:
funkcjonowanie

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=otl1WpCMNMjGwQLbyr...

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 988




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search