assignor

Polish translation: cedent

13:31 Mar 18, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: assignor
AGENCY AGREEMENT

SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT. PRICE AND METHOD OF PAYMENT

1.The Assignor entrusts and the Agent accepts to intermediate at the sale of real estates, namely apartment X with total area of X1 sq.m and apartment Z with total area of Z1 sq.m in an apartment building, situated in the tourist complex inNAZWA NAZWA Municipality, NAZWA district – NAZWA complex
dreamscar
Poland
Polish translation:cedent
Explanation:
PWN-Oxford

assignor /ə'saɪnə(r)/ n Jur cedent m
Selected response from:

Mariusz Koch
United Kingdom
Grading comment
used this one thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cedent
Mariusz Koch
2 +1zleceniodawca
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cedent


Explanation:
PWN-Oxford

assignor /ə'saɪnə(r)/ n Jur cedent m

Mariusz Koch
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
used this one thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję uprzejmie

agree  Marquis
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję uprzejmie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zleceniodawca


Explanation:
Propozycja

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: w tym kontekście i pozdrawiam
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search