without limitation

Polish translation: między innymi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without limitation
Polish translation:między innymi
Entered by: elutek

21:39 Aug 2, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without limitation
The Organisers shall acquire and maintain all appropriate insurance including *without limitation* insurance for the Boats.

a) it will acquire and maintain all appropriate insurance including *without limitation*, insurance for a comprehensive general liability insurance in an amount of not less than EUR €1,500,000 per occurrence

g) if a resolution is passed, a petition is presented, any procedure is commenced, any meeting is convened or any other step is taken (including, *without limitation* the presentation of a petition, the making of an application or the filing or service of a notice)

For the avoidance of doubt, a notice given under this Agreement shall not be validly served if sent by electronic communication (including *without limitation* email or SMS).
Ewa Czajkowska
Poland
między innymi
Explanation:
z takim znaczeniem spotykałam się najczęściej (lub: not limited to...)
Selected response from:

elutek
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obie opcje były dobre. Ta bardziej pasowała do kontekstu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w szczególności
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4między innymi
elutek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
między innymi


Explanation:
z takim znaczeniem spotykałam się najczęściej (lub: not limited to...)

elutek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obie opcje były dobre. Ta bardziej pasowała do kontekstu.

3 days 54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w szczególności


Explanation:
podkreślamy, że dany katalog zawiera opcje najbardziej typowe lub najważniejsze, ale nie ma charakteru zamkniętego

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 382




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search