committed to (the Agreement)

Polish translation: przeznaczone do wykonania umowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committed to (the Agreement)
Polish translation:przeznaczone do wykonania umowy
Entered by: dariaemma

13:51 Nov 20, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / umowa
English term or phrase: committed to (the Agreement)
XXX shall preserve and protect Materials on hand, purchased for or committed to this Agreement, work in progress and completed work, both in its own storage area and premises.
dariaemma
Poland
przeznaczone do wykonania umowy
Explanation:
Jak wskazywałem w swoich wyjaśnieniach w dyskusji, ale oczywiście nie wiem co jest przedmiotem umowy - a moja propozycja jest uzależniona od wyjaśnienia kwestii wskazanych w dyskusji.
Selected response from:

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przeznaczone do wykonania umowy
Leszek Pietrucha
3przekazany na mocy (niniejszej umowy)
Mariusz Jagodziński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
committed to (the agreement)
przekazany na mocy (niniejszej umowy)


Explanation:
Prawdopodobnie chodzi o przekazanie/powierzenie materiałów na mocy umowy.

Commit:

5. To put into a place to be disposed of or kept safe



    Reference: http://https://www.thefreedictionary.com/commit
Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
committed to (the agreement)
przeznaczone do wykonania umowy


Explanation:
Jak wskazywałem w swoich wyjaśnieniach w dyskusji, ale oczywiście nie wiem co jest przedmiotem umowy - a moja propozycja jest uzależniona od wyjaśnienia kwestii wskazanych w dyskusji.

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search