owner protected party

Polish translation: chronione kontakty strony umowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owner protected party
Polish translation:chronione kontakty strony umowy

07:59 Dec 2, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-12-06 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / proprietary information
English term or phrase: owner protected party
proprietary information shall include (...) banks, funds, investors, lenders, and other associated individuals or organizations, an owner protected party, owner protected parties, business, (...)
dariaemma
Poland
chronione kontakty strony umowy
Explanation:
Każda strona ujawnia wszelkie kontakty handlowe, strony zawartych przez nie umów, pracowników - i druga strona nie może ich "podbierać" w trakcie jak i po okresie umowy - nie wiem czego dotyczy ale albo kooperacji albo due diligence przed połączeniem
Selected response from:

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3informacje poufne Strony Ujawniającej
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3chronione kontakty strony umowy
Leszek Pietrucha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chronione kontakty strony umowy


Explanation:
Każda strona ujawnia wszelkie kontakty handlowe, strony zawartych przez nie umów, pracowników - i druga strona nie może ich "podbierać" w trakcie jak i po okresie umowy - nie wiem czego dotyczy ale albo kooperacji albo due diligence przed połączeniem

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informacje poufne Strony Ujawniającej


Explanation:
From the definition, it is the information about the listed subjects (podmioty) that is protected. If anything, theparties are "podmioty," hence, as an alternative, we could have
"podmioty związane ze Stroną Ujawniającą objęte ochroną poufności"
.................
Strona Otrzymująca zachowa Informacje Poufne Strony Ujawniającej w tajemnicy, w szczególności podejmie w stosunku do nich takie same środki ostrożności oraz takie same środki zabezpieczające jak te stosowane przez Stronę Otrzymującą w stosunku do jej własnych Informacji Poufnych. Strona Otrzymująca zobowiązuje się chronić Informacje Poufne Strony Ujawniającej z dołożeniem należytej staranności w tym zakresie,gwarantując odpowiednią ochronę i zabezpieczenie przeciwko nieupoważnionemu ujawnieniu, kopiowaniu lub wykorzystaniu Informacji Poufnych, a także przed ich utratą, kradzieżą, uszkodzeniem.
http://www.pitradwar.com/file/fe2200d3-0001-11e7-9532-a5a444...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1052




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search