acting in their capacity as such, except when made as a

Polish translation: działający / występujący w takiej roli / funkcji

09:29 Aug 26, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance
English term or phrase: acting in their capacity as such, except when made as a
Zapis pojawia się w wyłączeniach w polisie pod nazwą Shareholder Action.

Całość:

arising out of a claim made by or on behalf of or instigated by any shareholder of an insured, acting in their capacity as such, except when made as a customer or client of that insured.

Szczerze, to mam problem z tym całym fragmentem.
Borkowski Ł.
Poland
Polish translation:działający / występujący w takiej roli / funkcji
Explanation:
udziałowiec (akcjonariusz) działający / występujący w roli udziałowca (akcjonariusza)

made dotyczy claim
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3działający / występujący w takiej roli / funkcji
Robert Foltyn
3działając/y w tym charakterze, chyba że roszczenie jest zgłoszone jako
Kamila Ołtarzewska


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acting in their capacity as such
działający / występujący w takiej roli / funkcji


Explanation:
udziałowiec (akcjonariusz) działający / występujący w roli udziałowca (akcjonariusza)

made dotyczy claim

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk
0 min

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
działając/y w tym charakterze, chyba że roszczenie jest zgłoszone jako


Explanation:
dodam do tłumaczenia poprzednika: to make claims - zgłaszać roszczenia

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search