Volume of the Marriage Register Book of the City

Polish translation: księga małżeństw [tom księgi małżeństw] (prowadzona/ej) dla tego miasta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Volume of the Marriage Register Book of the City
Polish translation:księga małżeństw [tom księgi małżeństw] (prowadzona/ej) dla tego miasta
Entered by: mike23

13:32 Oct 1, 2019
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Volume of the Marriage Register Book of the City
Fragment dotyczy odpisu aktu małżeństwa

I, XYZ, Marriage Registrar of xyz, do hereby certify that this is a true copy of the Entry No. xyz in Volume of the Marriage Register Book of this City.
Kasia Nowicka
Poland
księga małżeństw [tom księgi małżeństw] (prowadzona/ej) dla tego miasta
Explanation:
... do hereby certify that this is a true copy of the Entry No. xyz in Volume of the Marriage Register Book of this City.

... niniejszym poświadczam zgodność (niniejszego) odpisu z treścią wpisu nr xyz w księdze małżeństw [w tomie księgi małżeństw] (prowadzonej) dla tego/wspomnianego miasta.

Mogą być tomy księgi mał., np.

https://www.google.pl/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRf9KM3OMe2WmlEgeYAY...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3księga małżeństw [tom księgi małżeństw] (prowadzona/ej) dla tego miasta
mike23
3księga miejskiego rejestru aktów małżeństwa
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume of the marriage register book of the city
księga miejskiego rejestru aktów małżeństwa


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1056

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume of the marriage register book of this city
księga małżeństw [tom księgi małżeństw] (prowadzona/ej) dla tego miasta


Explanation:
... do hereby certify that this is a true copy of the Entry No. xyz in Volume of the Marriage Register Book of this City.

... niniejszym poświadczam zgodność (niniejszego) odpisu z treścią wpisu nr xyz w księdze małżeństw [w tomie księgi małżeństw] (prowadzonej) dla tego/wspomnianego miasta.

Mogą być tomy księgi mał., np.

https://www.google.pl/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRf9KM3OMe2WmlEgeYAY...

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1039
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search