joining schedule

Polish translation: harmonogram rozpoczęcia pracy

21:55 Jan 26, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: joining schedule
Resignation notice to be served on the first day of joining schedule and this has been clearly understood by you.

Umowa dotyczy pracy na statku wiertniczym.
Barbara S21
Poland
Polish translation:harmonogram rozpoczęcia pracy
Explanation:
harmonogram rozpoczęcia pracy

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=UgEvXp-mEeWmrgTI34...

Punjab National Bank arranged the Joining schedule of Management Trainees for JMG Scale - I Posts. The candidates selected through the Common Recruitment Process CRP – III. Total 897 candidates are selected for joining the Bank at various locations. Selected candidates have to Report on the scheduled Date of Joining at 10.00 AM Sharp at the allotted Venue for completing the Joining formalities and Subsequent Training.

Candidates will get the Offer of Appointment very soon as it has been sent individually. The Date of Joining and the allotted Venue of Reporting are revealed against the name of the selected candidates in the list displayed in the link below.
https://www.jagranjosh.com/articles/punjab-national-bank-iss...

Revised schedule of joining for the post of Nursing Officer on Contract Basis reg :-

This is in the reference of result dated 31/07/2018 forthe post of Nursing Officer on contract basis for a period of three months or till vacancies are filled on regular basis whichever is earlier.

2. All selected candidates were called for documents verification on 06/08/2018 and 07/08/2018. The status of candidates has already been uploaded on hospital website on 09/08/2018.

3. The candidates who have not collected their appointment letter can collect the same before the joining.

4. The schedule of joining for candidates are as under, no request of extension will be entertained.

1.Candidates selected under UR Category& candidate of court Case of all category (Total 21).
14/08/2018 (Tuesday)Reporting Time : 10:00 AMVenue : LT -1, Behind New OPD Building, Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi
http://www.vmmc-sjh.nic.in/writereaddata/Notice.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2020-01-27 18:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: harmonogram podjęcia pracy
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4harmonogram przystąpienia/wstąpienia do
Kamila Ołtarzewska
2harmonogram rozpoczęcia pracy
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonogram przystąpienia/wstąpienia do


Explanation:
Myrczak, E. 83.
Słownik Jaślanów, 344.

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
harmonogram rozpoczęcia pracy


Explanation:
harmonogram rozpoczęcia pracy

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=UgEvXp-mEeWmrgTI34...

Punjab National Bank arranged the Joining schedule of Management Trainees for JMG Scale - I Posts. The candidates selected through the Common Recruitment Process CRP – III. Total 897 candidates are selected for joining the Bank at various locations. Selected candidates have to Report on the scheduled Date of Joining at 10.00 AM Sharp at the allotted Venue for completing the Joining formalities and Subsequent Training.

Candidates will get the Offer of Appointment very soon as it has been sent individually. The Date of Joining and the allotted Venue of Reporting are revealed against the name of the selected candidates in the list displayed in the link below.
https://www.jagranjosh.com/articles/punjab-national-bank-iss...

Revised schedule of joining for the post of Nursing Officer on Contract Basis reg :-

This is in the reference of result dated 31/07/2018 forthe post of Nursing Officer on contract basis for a period of three months or till vacancies are filled on regular basis whichever is earlier.

2. All selected candidates were called for documents verification on 06/08/2018 and 07/08/2018. The status of candidates has already been uploaded on hospital website on 09/08/2018.

3. The candidates who have not collected their appointment letter can collect the same before the joining.

4. The schedule of joining for candidates are as under, no request of extension will be entertained.

1.Candidates selected under UR Category& candidate of court Case of all category (Total 21).
14/08/2018 (Tuesday)Reporting Time : 10:00 AMVenue : LT -1, Behind New OPD Building, Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi
http://www.vmmc-sjh.nic.in/writereaddata/Notice.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2020-01-27 18:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: harmonogram podjęcia pracy

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1143
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search